<body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d2957638517852577078\x26blogName\x3dJellyBean~\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dBLUE\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttps://ugly-guy-wants-to-be-spotted.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den_US\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://ugly-guy-wants-to-be-spotted.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d-5478985685313214588', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>
Monday, June 25, 2007
SORRY GUYS I REALLY WANNA SAY SORRY!!?? i am afraid that my blog may get dry...or short... cuz seriously school reopen le i scare there is not much thingy to blog eh??!!

haha so as a well mannered enviromental club TOILET AMBASSADOR i shall apologise first ok??!! haha actually by doing this i am also saving the world eh??!! by blogging less , i save more electricity eh?! by doing that the power station will burn less coal or some substances to produce electricity??!!

IT WILL CAUSE GLOBAL WARMING EH??!!

HAIZ THE OZONE LAYER IS DEPLETING??!!
haha aiyo ?? okok... everybody must be thinking i am crapping eh but can i ask u all one question??!!

did u all went to the website i ask u all to go to??!! pls read post 24!!?? and find the website at the bottom... pls eh??!! its really important...its not a jk or a prank...its something i think that my friends and i should support and help abt it...its JUST TAKE ABT 3 MINS TO DO EVERYTHING IF UR COM IS A FAST ONE LAR....

so pls go and view it ok??!! hav some dong qing xin pls??!! all my friends pls!!

okok??!! let me start my story le eh??!! aiyo today before i go school i am not really very scare... because this time i really cut my hair real short... haiz... don wanna say le lar...i really wanna cry norh my hair is like so short... i mean actually its ok??!! ok???.................................ZZZZZzzzzz

just that all of my friends are not use to me having such short hair eh??!!but cut dou cut le... wa this time go school i am sure i wont kanna catch..so i go school lor..??!! i expected everything that will happen today eh??!! everything i mean everything??!! wat will tay say and wat will happen lar??!!

BUT ONE THINGY I NEVER TOT THAT IS THE 2 TAN SISTERS ARE SO GOOD TO ME EH??!! AND I WANNA THX THEM EH??!!

firstly i wanna thx this 2 girls.. one is tan tong xin , one is tan xinyi!!?? erm i know tong xin first.. she is a very nice girl she never fail to remember my birthday... and everyyear she will get me something so that i can remember her.. i am very touched by her eh??!! cuz out of her so many friends... ppl like jh , yixi all this... all forget me long ago but she didnt??!! tong xin: thx eh??!!

second is xinyi, i know her like just 2 years... i mean i know her not really that long and she didnt really contact me much... eh??!! but i always remember her... cuz she keep on saying i bully her... but i swear i didnt lor !! instead of taking revenge she very good to me eh??!! she knows that every year of valentine days i will be lonely and hiding alone at home??!! so this year she took the iniviative to ask me to watch movie with her friends but i fail her?? cuz i find it rather weird!! i am really guilty??!! eh??!! wa...

back to story wat i never tot is once i walk into my school foyer??!! suddenly this 2 girls walk up to me and give me the present... (i shall show next time i am going to take all my presents photos eh??!! haha) erm i am so touched lar.. cuz they is confirm walk back gate de eh... but today i kinda of late so took the car??!! but how come they end up in the foyer??!! and so early THEY MUST BE WAITING FOR ME!!??

i am super touched lar...seriously eh?? sobsob??!! i am so touched... this 2 girls is so good to me eh??!! thx so much??!!

aiyo haiz... i am so touched by this 2 girls eh?? i was thinking my hp got 500 over contacts now.. 3/4 are all girls,1/2 of the girls are once very close to me... i mean textmate and phone mate lar... but some even forget eh.. its like they find me for counciling the after that find new love then forget me...nobody ask them to remember me AND I NEVER EXPECT ANYTHING FROM THEM!!

I AM JUST DISAPPOINTED WITH WAT THEY HAV DONE LAR... ANYWAY THX TO THE 2 TAN'S WHICH SHOWS ME HOPE AND LIGHT EH??!!MAY GOD BLESS THEM?!!

haha aiyo...then take my present le then go to central square!!AIYO ALL LOOK AT ME LIKE ONE KIND SIA??!! AIYO STILL GOT WAT HAIR LAR??!! haha haiz i don wanna say any more abt the hair super sad lar !! haha then mr tay start with the crap again.. so massive check lor!! wa i sure pass de lar...!!??

then go back class...everybody tot i kanna cut sia... look like meh??!! haiz.. i don wanna say all this le lar... i just very happy that when i go back to class i tok to my lishan . my lee hom (hong) , and his lay khean??!! we crack alot of jk lar... so much fun and laughter then they keep saying i wat modeling liao then action??!!haha they so cute rite?? haha aiyo??!!

haha then me shan and lee hong... purposely late for maths??!! ahha shhhhhhh!!?? then segar kbkb lar... but we were still laughing aiyo ... so cheeky rite?? i buay tahan them !!?? haha aiyo
then we never even do maths lor whole day keep talking abt things...
haha aiyo.. i shall skip the part lar... really nothing much happen went for english then recess then!! mother tongue??!! SEE MY LI SHAN LEE HONG AND HIS LAY KHEAN... AGAIN??!! haha aiyo so fun lar we play again??!! crap abt new jks lar.. very lame one...

LET ME ASK U ALL!! EH??!! WHY PENGUIN FRONT PART OF THE BODY IS WHITE AND BACK PART IS BLACK EH??!!THINK AR THEN TELL ME EH??!!

haha aiyo then FINISH SCHOOL LE!!?? so early don know go where... so i decided to go home lar.. so i go home with lee hong and evan??!! then i quarrel with evan again?!?! say say nia lar...but i don wanan say the detail its all abt privacy eh??!! sorry guys

to evan: pls ar .. girl u very old le... u know i never ever hai u or wat.. i just don wanna see u make mistake ... i am also human i do make mistake but pang guang zhe qing eh??!! seriously if u say u treasure ur mother so much then tok to ur mother like that eh??!!

i know it can be very fustrating when ur parents yuan wang u or don believe u , but hav u ever think if u treasure ur mother that much , y still tok to her like that eh... evan u know my family background i don really hav the chance to see my mother or tok to her... even though sometime i tok to her like i need to hang up also but i swear i never scold her things like u said to her...

i know ur pattern maybe u will say because we are 2 different person but u should kno we are alike eh??!! and u should believe me... i apologise for being so harsh because i wanna u to understand ... i know u will just that u don show eh??!! think pls think... i am sorry eh??!!

aiyo... after this thingy i went home tried to sleep but i cant , so i went to do my housework first... help my god mother with her stuffs... and make myself as tired as possible so i can fall asleep.. i cant sleep is because of a dream i scare once i sleep i might see it again..!!?? sobsob... haiz... aiyo... but nvm...

so in the end i still cant sleep so i went to watch tv all this lor... after dinner i go play gun bound with my brother...!!?? haiz always win!!??haiz ...aiyo don wanan play liao.. haha then go online blog lor??!!ahha then net add me eh??!! chatting with net !! is so fun lar !! haha aiyo... we hav this conversation lar..

look at it eh??!!

net: hey did u see the campus superstar now?? the marcus is so cute and shuai ??

jeremy:who sia ... aiyo wait i go see??!! aiyo

narrator:jeremy come back... eee... saying so loud... where will not cute at all lor...??!!

net: he got ni wo lor... (dimples ... another type) guys having ni wor is so cute de lor... so shuai!!
jeremy:hmph!! not fair lor ... i also got 9 hole lor... then u never say something good abt me eh??!! wa lau NOT FAIR
net:9 holeS

jeremy: 9 wo lar??(another type of dimple!?)

net: aiyo 9 holes!! lol??!! haha aiyo jiu wo lar??!! where got??!! i don see any?!?!

jeremy: wait i show u?!! sobsob??!! NOT FAIR!!

AFTER THIS CONVERSATION I SEND HER THIS PIC EH??!!





see deep enough mah??wa damed bad lor... she never say anything good abt me... i also got lor.. sobsob.. aiyo haiz...hee??!!


aiyo... damed sad eh??!! then we are in a topic of shuai ge??!! haha she keep showing me all the shuai ge(she is not a hua zhi , she is a nice girl eh?) aiyo... then suddenly she tok abt my stuffs??!! and now she has a different image abt me??!! eh??!! haha now she understand me more le... i so happy sia...


but all of the sudden she so angry lar.. something abt her problems ... i don know wat issit lor... just her problem eh??!! but i manage to cheer her??!! up eh??!! haha good rite?? haha aiyo ... but she need to go study le??!! here i wanna wish her all the best??!?! haha hee and don think so bad of me!!??


haha moments later... rui added me in msn??!! haha aiyo then she started toking abt the 9 hole again seh ...wa lau don wanna say le lar... but she is my first girl du di eh??!! haha erm maybe cannot like this say eh... cuz my dad put one girl for me to teach before... but rui is so much clever and better than her eh??!!

aiyo but i am not a good teacher cuz cant really play that well i am not so often on the table just hav all the knowledge... haha aiyo... but i think i will work hard eh?!!i think only lar... aiyo... hee...

soo soo sorry i blog so little today but i really very tired le eh??!! i never sleep lar.. aiyo.. good nitez my friends??!!




THEUGLYGUY
Photobucket

HELLO
JEREMY CHEW HERE
EIGHTEEN
BDAY ON 22JUNE

times visited
since 04.08.07

peeppos viewing


CHITCHAT




THE PAST
May 2007
June 2007
July 2007
August 2007
September 2007
October 2007
November 2007
December 2007
January 2008
February 2008
March 2008
April 2008
May 2008
June 2008
July 2008
August 2008
September 2008
October 2008
November 2008