<body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d2957638517852577078\x26blogName\x3dJellyBean~\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dBLUE\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttps://ugly-guy-wants-to-be-spotted.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den_US\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://ugly-guy-wants-to-be-spotted.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d-5478985685313214588', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>
Saturday, June 16, 2007
HEE GUYS I AM BACK TO BLOG!! WA NOW IS 2.22AM...LE...WA VERY TIRED AR...

HAHA BUT I WILL STILL BLOG EH!! TODAY IS 17 OF JUNE!! its a very important day for me once... now it is still important now but i don think the person will care bah!! but i still wanna wish her happy birthday!! she know who she is... haiz kinda of sad eh... cant celebrate with her...

haha wa today i say i wanna blog wat are the presents i wish to get/received on my BIRTHDAY EH??!! HAHA I DECIDED TO MAKE A LIST because there is alot ppl ask me but i don know how to ans one by one.. and all of them... cuz SUCH THINGY WHERE CAN ASK ME DE... MUST GOT CHEN YI GO THINK EH??!!

anyway to beneifit everyone... i decided to write bah...

FIRSTLY I HOPE TO RECEIVED SUCH THINGY FROM MY HEAVENLY FATHER(GOD):

1st: i wanna my grandmother n my familys(including god parents and sister/brothers) n brothers(friends) , yingyin(cousin) to hav good health and succeed in life!! and live happily


2nd:i wanna clear n score well for my o lvls!! and do well in my sports!! go to poly!! succeed in life !!

3rd: i wanna be more handsome ,charming, cool, loveable,taller, etc eh!!

4th:i wanna get 1st in pool/snooker in a very young age!! n continue to be a CHAMPION!!

5th: I WANNA HAV A GF!! THEN MARRIED WITH ME N HAV BABIES!!(that means i hav to be strong and fit... upper part and lower part!! (erm sounds dirty !!)but i cannot be impotent!! hav to be big and strong (body n .....!!) don anyhow think...!!

SECONDLY PRESENT THAT I HOPE TO RECEIVED FROM MY FRIENDS/FAMILYS!!

lst:i wanna a laptop!!(val i am hinting u!! haha i know its kinda of impossible lar...so u think abt other thing norh.. but got laptop even better!! i wanna those real laptop hor!! don buy fakeones or toys!!)

2ND: i wanna sony mylo(its a hp just like psp!! erm only sold in japan!!?? hope to get it real soon eh??!!)

3rd : more limited edition stuffs eh!? like shoes , shirts, bags, and etc...something which i can use eh??!!so when i look at it... it will remind me of U!! (i like limited edition stuffs alot eh... my bag, my phone , my psp , even beyblade is limited edition de eh??!! alot eh?! ) but DON BUY!!...those ZINC BAG... WHICH PUT BIG BIG LIMITED EDITION!! NONSENSE SIA!! it must be nice ar??!! the design!!

4TH: if u really really really really don know wat to buy... actually can give me ang pow sia!! haah but the best is think wat to buy for me eh??!! ( i will be more happy ... as i know u all use ur heart to think and wat to buy for me...) choose this option unless bo bian eh??!!

5th: o ya!! i wanna ps3!! haha play station 3

6th: erm this is all the things i likes n i wanna lar... so u all go choose or think wat to give lor... but never give also ok lar..!!(pian ren de)!! haha...

MOST IMPORTANT DE!! THE THINGY I HOPE NOT TO GET IN MY BIRTHDAY!! TAKE NOTE.. I DON WANNA SUCH THINGY!! DON WANNA!!

1ST: SOFT TOYS / toys!! (DON WANNA) cuz i am allergic to it??!! jus as long is soft toys i cannot sleep with it or play!! pls don buy... i might throw it away... cuz it will affect my face!! if not i give my daughter!!

2nd: CHOC AND SWEETS OR FOOD!!( I DON WANNA SUCH THINGY) cuz cannot keep or use... eat le jiu cannot rememeber u all le!? seriously don wanna eh??!!

3rd: PERFUME!!(I DON WANNA PERFUME!!) firstly i smell nice enough le!! second i hate the smell... don buy for me!! i wont use it!!??

4th: no earings eh??! no necklance!! (cuz i don hav ear hole!! no place to wear!! pls ar)

5th: no wallets ... i got alot le eh??!! pls no wallets !!

6th: no pencil box!! pls!! no no no!!

7th:no books!! i like to study but pls no books eh??!! pls ar??!!

8th:no hats!! cuz i totally don wear hate de!! pls!! no hats!!??

9th:no balls or sports... stuff... pls pls no no no!!

10th:no lighters !! no acohol!! pls ar??!! cuz i don smoke and i don drink!!! don wanna ar...!!no no no

i think like this enough le leh??!! know wat to buy le eh??!! haha very simple de eh??!!

haha like this very good le bah....aiyo...back to my today story eh!!?? ahha wa today we to train my pool pool again!!?? haha WA THIS IS SO COOL LAR... after let my dad scold until like dog (eat shit , stupid) like this hor... and stop playing rite?? wa today i go play ... wa i play like a pro sia!!

i find it damed cool lar... after the last training he scold me until like dog... then he and mewent to eat then go home!! then the next day never pratice... just hands on the table and i change so differently eh??!! haha wa i am so so so so COOL TODAY EH??!! HAHA when i play with him!! he keep SAYING SHOT SHOT SHOT SHOT SHOT(MEANING VERY GOOD...nice play!! haha)

wa i hear liao damed shiok sia!? and now also never kanna him trash!! haha wa lau?! haha lose to him 7 vs 2... no more 0 liao!!?? ahha shiok eh??!! this is so so so so shiok lar!! haha wa ... i felt so differently today... so pro sia... where i wanna the ball to move the ball will move!! haha

aiyo... times up le!! finish training ... !! need to go for modeling eh??!! haha aiyo!! go reshersal .... wa... so scare and excited!! wa... in the end i reached the place... then i step in... i saw all the other modelS!! eh!! all girls ... wa i SO SCARE AND SHY DAO!! i go and hide behind yue xuan sia!! they ask me go out... i still hiding!!

SO SCARY LAR!! SOBSOB... AIYO... TODAY IS CLOTHES ON... WA... NEXT WEEK IS TOPLESS SIA!! CHAM LIAO LAR THIS TIME HAIZ... AIYO!! SOBSOB... !! I DON EVEN THERE TO FACE THEM!!I MEAN THE OTHER MODEL!!

aiyo... wa how to face the others sia??!! haiz... aiyo... nvm lar... try lor... since after this modeling ... i still hav one more eh!! ( with clothes de... ppl design for me somemore!!)

haha wa we hungry liao!!?? haha guess wat we eat eh!! ( steamboat)





haha actually this one is not steam boat lar... is maggie mee... they use this to cook maggie!?

haha i shall skip the eating part... because my lau ban... eat chicken curry maggie mee( adding mayonise) gross rite??!! ... wa scary but he is a very nice guys... can see that as he very guan xin... wei xuan and evan!! haha (3 of u!! u guys hav found a very good boss eh?!)

wa then tok tok tok!!?? haha wa in the end!! yue wei and xuan become organisers!! for clubbing party eh??!! wa so cool... marcuz became the designer for the tickets!! eh??!! aiyo... wa then me become the idea giver(co organiser) haha...

THX TO YUE WEI N XUAN MUM... STARTED THE IDEA OF HAVING A PARTY... THEME IS... HOLLYWOOD...STARS!!?? meaning ... ppl who go for the party... hav to da pan like one of the superstars eh??!! any superstars... but if u don wanna also can eh??!! haha damed cool rite?? we think de!!??

THEN DA PAN DE PART DONE LE... THE THEME... THEN WE THINK WAT TO PUT EH??!!... on that day there will be RED CARPET, SPOTLIGHTS, and professional camera man to take photos!! it should be something like the GRAMMY AWARD EH??!! SERIOUSLY IT WILL BE VERY FUN!!

its falls on 23JUNE!! EH??!! ONE DAY AFTER MY BIRTHDAY!!MEANING OUR WILL BE THERE EH??!! and most importantly ... its a FREE PARTY AND NO AGE LIMIT EH??!! HAHA SERIOUSLY IT WILL BE VERY FUN!! pls contact me eh??! if u wanna go?? because there will be free drinks... for those... hee!! secert !! cannot tell ... just contact me if u interested eh?!?! seriously??!!

I NEED TO GO REST LE!! TOMORROW WILL BE GYM AND POOL FOR ME EH??!! haha sorry eh??!! nitez nitez guys?!?! remember WAT THINGS ARE NOT SUPPOSE TO BUY EH??!!





THEUGLYGUY
Photobucket

HELLO
JEREMY CHEW HERE
EIGHTEEN
BDAY ON 22JUNE

times visited
since 04.08.07

peeppos viewing


CHITCHAT




THE PAST
May 2007
June 2007
July 2007
August 2007
September 2007
October 2007
November 2007
December 2007
January 2008
February 2008
March 2008
April 2008
May 2008
June 2008
July 2008
August 2008
September 2008
October 2008
November 2008