<body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d2957638517852577078\x26blogName\x3dJellyBean~\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dBLUE\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttps://ugly-guy-wants-to-be-spotted.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den_US\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://ugly-guy-wants-to-be-spotted.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d-5478985685313214588', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>
Tuesday, May 29, 2007
I really hate pool and snooker!!! sobsob!!!

seriously i tell u guys this is not a easy sport ok??wa lau it seems very easy then u see ppl at those lousy pool hall or playing pool then in in in then very good ar??? good my ass... it does not matter how many balls u when in and u hit the ball how hard then the distance very far!!!this is a thinking game!!!its worst than anything lor!! SUCK!!!

THIS IS JUST DAY ONE OF PLAYING LOR!!seriously today i felt very different for myself eh!! its so different... last time when i play with new ppl or friends , i am always shy and afraid of this and that but today was different i kinda of enjoy this game eh!! i starting to like it BUT THE THINKING PART IS WEARING MY BRAIN!!!

i had never play this game seriously in my life but i still be able to win eh!! this is not hao lian i jus wanna say that playing seriosuly and treating a game seriously and u win rite?? the feeling is so different lor... its MAN JU GAN is SHOIK ok??

I LOST TO A GIRL!! 7/4!!

I DON LIKE THE FEELING OF LOSING BUT I ACCEPT IT EH!! GOOD SPORTMANSHIP!!
this match lasted for 3 hours... and 3 hours i was thinking all the way!! seirously everyone!!! pool and snooker hor!! u all don see ppl really shoot the hard hard far far then very jun then good!! its not abt this at all !! once again my father nag me!!!

father:hey wat u doing??

jeremy:shooting lar... aiming!!

piak!!!ball when in!!!

father: u see how u cueball run?? stupid!! its not the matter of fact when can u shoot the ball is whether u know how to control ur ball !! u can train until u very jun and terror but in the game if u can think very well thats makes u even more terror!!!pls don go other pool hall see ppl action bang bang bang then in very wa wa wa !!! i can tell u they cant play

jeremy: ya lar i thinking lar... but i think already but i not jun and u know that always happen mah!!!aiyo !!! wait lar today first day leh!!!

this continue like don know how long lar... he keep nagging me lar!!! but today first day lar he cant expect much from me.. cuz he know i can play but i don wnana and seldom play!!wa today was really thinking all the way... not i wanan repeat and make my blog long long but seriously rite?? not easy lar... i last time never play seriously when play with my friends jus bang... but today every shot before i make i must think like hell lor!! and its not easy!!

WAT MAKES ME MOST ANGRY IS THIS!!!

girl: wa u can play very well ar... i can see that u really think and all the balls i trap u are not easy shots i was stun when u can bk it and even trap me back eh!!!

in jeremy heart: na bei kan suay me ar?? i lazy to think only nor!!

jeremy:haha no lar i seldom play .. heng heng nia.. i don play this sports de!! but going into it now...

girl:ya i know u seldom play... because i almost everyday come here and train but i the last time i saw u was last year?? haha??

in jeremy heart: u know jiu hao .. even i never play also can win u norh!!!

jeremy: ya that was the last time i came... but i got come once or twice to play com

laughter!!!haha hehe ahah hehe ahaha haha hehe

girl:just come down often or call me lar.. i will be here .. and u really not bad eh.. i think ur father must hav been training u real hard eh!!!

in jeremy heart:pls lar hor i never play properly and my father don teach me cuz i don like this game lar !!!not like u so free everytime come down!!

jeremy: erm my father seldom teach me lar... cuz not really hav time to play..

to every one!! i am not a sore loser eh!! haha she is a very very very sweet and polite lady eh!! and its true eh!! maybe i am jus being offended by here at the starting of the game eh!! ahha serious this conversation is in the middle of the game and I AM LEADING OK??

AND HOR ITS REALLY MARAHTONNNNN AR!! HAHA I CANT CONCENTRATE AFTER THAT JUST BANG LOR!!

tomorrow will be the same thingy but worst.. play with my father!! sure kanna nag... and think think think again!! but guess wat!! my brothers will be out!! haha we be going to town late again!! haha enjoy reading everyone!!!I AM VERY VERY SORRY IF THE POST IS TOO LONG!! ZIYU STOP COMPLAINING!! I CAN WRITE SO LONG BECAUSE MANY MEANINGFULL THINGY AND BUSY THINGY HAPPENING IN MY LIFE!! u all the blog short shot cuz u all NOTHING TO WRITE ...EVEN GOT ALSO BO LIAO WANNA ... PPL READ MY BLOG WILL LAUGH DE NORH!!!





THEUGLYGUY
Photobucket

HELLO
JEREMY CHEW HERE
EIGHTEEN
BDAY ON 22JUNE

times visited
since 04.08.07

peeppos viewing


CHITCHAT




THE PAST
May 2007
June 2007
July 2007
August 2007
September 2007
October 2007
November 2007
December 2007
January 2008
February 2008
March 2008
April 2008
May 2008
June 2008
July 2008
August 2008
September 2008
October 2008
November 2008